Apricot Kernel Oil
Clear to light yellow
|Extraction Method||Expeller Pressed and Refined|
100% natural, pure and refined Apricot Kernel Oil from Le Sol. Apricot Kernel Oil is a light oil that can be used for moisturising and is good for most skin types.It is an excellent emollient and it is easily absorbed into the skin.
- Certified cruelty free and vegan friendly
- Good for all over moisturisation and massage
- Good for all skin types
- Calms and protects against skin and scalp irritation
- Nourishing and moisturising
- Rich in Oleic Acid (Omega 9) and Linoleic Acid (Omega 6)
- Delicate texture and a light feeling on the skin
- Good to use in your DIY beauty recipes
Carrier Oils should be stored in a cool dry place away from sunlight to maintain freshness and attain maximum shelf life.